USA visitor visa B1/B2 requirements and DS-160 Form guidance!

DS-160 Form guidance and US b1/b2 application requirements

This guidance relates to USA B1/B2 visa application requirements and faqs for business, tourists and family visitors. And explains the online nonimmigrant visa application process on DS-160 Form for 5 and 10-year B1/B2 USA visitor visa. Accordingly, the post covers the following topics:

  1. USA visa guidance and faqs for tourists and business visitors
  2. USA visitor visa B1/B2 requirements and how to apply? 
  3. How popular is USA B1/B2 visa?

A) B1/B2 visa guidance and faqs for tourists and business visitors

Apparently, the B1/B2 USA visitor visa is a nonimmigrant visa (NIV). And it is a non-petition based visa for entering the USA temporarily for business (B1), recreation or medical treatment (B2), or a combination of these purposes (B1/B2).

Are there any subclasses of B-type USA visitor visa?

Yes, apparently, the B-type USA visitor visa has 5 subclasses viz.

  1. B1 visa for business visitors
  2. B2 visa for recreation and medical visitors
  3. The B1/B2 combination visa for business and recreation
  4. B1/B2/BCC combination cards for business and recreation
  5. B1/B2/BCV combination cards (Lincoln Foil) for business and recreation

Perhaps, the B1/B2 USA visitor visa is the most popular US nonimmigrant visa. Accordingly, the share of B1/B2 subclass has remained fairly consistent at 85% of all the B-type visa and cards issued during the preceding three years. Accordingly, the share of other subclasses of other B-type visit visas is quite nominal. Therefore, when we talk about USA visitor visa, we actually are referring to USA B1/B2 combination visa.

Is the USA B1 visa for business visitors?

Yes, the B1 subclass is for business visitors. Accordingly, a visitor on a USA B1 business visitor visa can:

  • attend a business meeting and consult with associates
  • attend a professional, scientific, business or educational convention or conference
  • settle a real estate in the USA
  • negotiate a trade, supply, or any other business contract

Can visitor do work on a B1 business visa in the USA?

No, a business visitor cannot do paid work on B1 visa. And also cannot study and take employment. Moreover, a visitor cannot also undertake paid performances or any professional performance before a paying audience.

Can a domestic employee apply as a business visitor?

Yes, a qualified personal or domestic employee can apply for USA B1 business visitor visa if the domestic employee is accompanying an employer, who is a US citizen but either permanently live outside the USA or is stationed in a foreign country and is visiting or is assigned to the US temporarily.

Moreover, a domestic employee of a foreign citizen who is in the USA on a B, E, F, H, I, J, L, M, O, P, or Q nonimmigrant visa (NIV) can also apply for USA B1 business visitor visa.

Which USA visa is for tourists and recreation?

Perhaps, if the purpose of travel is recreational in nature then an applicant needs to apply for USA B2 tourist visa. Apparently, recreational activities may include:

  • tourism and experiencing the sights and sounds of the USA
  • visiting friends or relatives
  • private medical treatment in the USA
  • fraternal or social activities
  • amateurs participating in musical, sports and similar contests without receiving any remunerations

So, then what’s the use of the USA B1/B2 visa?

Well, as a matter of fact, the B1/B2 visa is a combination of B1 and B2 visas. Therefore, the USA B1/B2 visa enables an applicant to undertake all the eligible business and recreational activities. Apparently, the application form (DS-160) and fee (US$160) for B1 (business), B2 (recreational) and B1/B2 combination visa are the same. Therefore, most of the applicants deem expedient to apply for B1/B2 combination visa instead of B1 (for business) and B2 (for recreations).

Is it expedient for a business visitor to apply for a B1/B2 visa?

Perhaps, a businessperson going to the US for an official meeting may also like to experience the sights and sounds of the US. Therefore, in case of a business visit, there is no harm in applying for B1/B2 instead of B1 visa.

Should a recreational visitor apply for B1/B2 instead of B2 visa?

Apparently, if an applicant is intending to visit the US for a recreational activity then the correct choice is to apply for a USA B2 tourist visa. Perhaps, there is no cogent reason to apply for a B1/B2 visit visa, if the purpose of visiting the USA is purely tourism or meeting family.

Do Canadian citizens need USA B1/B2 visa?

No, apparently, Canadian citizens usually don’t require a USA B1/B2 visa for travelling to the USA.

What is the Visa Waiver Program (VWP)?

Apparently, the visa waiver program (VWP) enables the nationals of 38 participating countries to travel to the US for tourism or business for up to 90 days. However, travellers need to have a valid Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA) approval.

B) USA B1B2 visa requirements and how to apply?

How to apply for B1_B2 visa online on DS-160 Form?

Apparently, the USA immigration law presumes that every visitor is an intending immigrant until the applicant demonstrates otherwise. Therefore, USA B1B2 visa requirements are to overcome the presumption by demonstrating that

  1. the purpose of the trip is only to enter the USA temporarily for business or pleasure. Accordingly, an applicant needs to identify and explain the purpose. Perhaps, by furnishing an invitation letter, trip itinerary etc.
  2. the applicant plans to remain in the USA only for a specific limited period. Accordingly, the applicant needs to furnish evidence, which may establish the arrival and departure dates. For instance, attending a business meeting or a friend’s wedding on Sept 1, 2019. In the case of tourism, a specific trip-itinerary. Perhaps, along with a hotel and ticket booking for specific dates!
  3. evidence of maintenance funds to cover the travel and cost of living in the USA. Accordingly, the applicant needs to provide evidence of funds such as personal bank statement.
  4. the applicant has a residence outside the US as well as other binding ties that will ensure his/her departure from the USA at the end of the visit. Perhaps, this relates to a strong family, social and economic ties with the home country.

How to apply and meet USA B1B2 visa requirements?

Apparently, an applicant can apply at the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate in the country where he/she lives. Perhaps, it is important to apply for a B1/B2 USA visitor visa well in advance of the travel departure date due to interview wait time and administrative processing time, which may at times take up to 3-6 months or even more. However, in most of the cases, 4-12 weeks is the minimum possible time to complete the whole process. Therefore, if an applicant intends to celebrate Christmas and winter holidays in the US. And the interview wait time for the relevant US embassy or consulate is 6 weeks days then perhaps it is expedient to add a min of 4-6 weeks for administrative processing. Accordingly, an applicant will be better off if he/she applies for USA B1/B2 visa in mid-Sept.

Step # 1: Fill and complete the DS-160 Form

Certainly, the first step in the B1/B2 USA visitor visa application process is to complete the online NIV application form DS-160.

Step # 2: Pay the USA B1B2 visa application fee

Once an applicant completes and submits the DS-160 form then usually needs to pay the fee. Perhaps, there are different country-specific payment methods. Usually, the most widely used method is to pay the application fee in the designated bank. After payment of the application fee, an applicant needs to take print of the confirmation page, which an applicant needs to bring to the interview.

Step # 3: Make an interview appointment for a B1/B2 visa

After making the payment, the applicant can make an appointment for an interview at the US Embassy or Consulate. Please note the wait time for an interview appointment varies. And there is no priority service. Therefore, it is expedient to make an early application. For instance, as on August 5, 2019, the B1/B2 USA visitor visa interview wait time for top 10 most busy posts ranges from 2 days (for applicants in Buenos Aires, Argentina) to 76 days (for applicants in Bogotá, Columbia). Therefore, it is expedient that even before starting to fill a DS-160 form, an applicant should keep an eye on interview wait time.

City/CountryB1B2 issued in Jun 2019Interview wait time
Shanghai, China29,6744 calendar days
Guangzhou, China29,46015
Beijing, China21,45628
São Paulo, Brazil20,05518
Buenos Aires, Argentina16,8062
Bogotá, Columbia13,37476
Mumbai (Bombay), India11,14652
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel9,30238
New Delhi, India9,13750
Manila, The Philippines8,68332

Step # 4: Supporting documents checklists

For USA B1/B2 visa interview, an applicant needs to take the following mandatory supporting documents:

  1. A valid passport with at least six months beyond the period of stay in the USA
  2. Confirmation page of DS-160 Form
  3. Application fee US$160/- payment receipt
  4. A 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm) photo – if an applicant is not able to upload the photo on DS-160 Form
  5. Some posts also require a curriculum vitae (CV), which is a brief account of a person’s education, qualifications, and previous occupations

However, apart from the aforesaid mandatory documents, an applicant should take documents to explain:

  1. the purpose of the planned trip such as an invitation, trip itinerary etc.
  2. the intent of the applicant to return to the home country once the journey is complete. Perhaps, these documents relate to family, social and economic ties of an applicant to the country of residence. For instance, employment letter, tax certificate, marriage and children certificates, property documents, rental agreements, payment contracts, salary slips, business bank account statement etc.
  3. availability of maintenance funds to bear the trip expenses such as personal bank account statement for the last six months.

Step # 5: Attending the interview

An applicant needs to reach the respective US embassy or consulate on time to attend the interview. Accordingly, during the application process, the US embassy or consulate takes an ink-free, digital fingerprint scan of the B1/B2 USA visitor visa applicant. And afterwards, on his/her turn a consular officer interviews the applicant. Perhaps, in most of the cases, the interview is quite straightforward. The consular officer may start with asking very simple questions such as:

  1. What is the reason or purpose of going to the USA?
  2. Why you have not applied for the B1/B2 USA visitor visa before?
  3. What you intend to do during your trip?
  4. Do you have family in the home country?
  5. What is your income and how much you will be spending on the trip?

Accordingly, in the light of replies of the applicant, the consular may extend the interview. Perhaps, up-to 30-45 mins to probe further about the intent of the applicant. However, in most of the denial cases, the interview hardly goes beyond 5-10 mins. And the consular hands over a preprinted refusal letter usually with refusal under paragraph 214(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act due to the failure of an applicant to establish entitlement to nonimmigrant status i.e. failure to establish strong ties to the home country. Put simply, this means that the applicant will not return to his/her home country!

Step # 6: Administrative processing

However, the consular officer does not decide all the application in the interview. Perhaps, some B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications require additional time after the visa interview. However, there are no standard processing times and varies on a case to case basis. Accordingly, an applicant should not make an enquiry about the B1/B2 USA visitor visa case status before 60 days.

What is the assurance of getting a B1/B2 USA visitor visa?

Certainly, after the interview, there are no assurances regarding the issuance of visas. Therefore, an applicant needs to wait for the decision before finalizing travel plans or the purchasing air tickets.

What is the duration of validity?

Usually, the validity period of the USA B1/B2 visa is 5-years. Perhaps, in some cases, the validity is also for 10-years. However, the US immigration authorities can cancel or revoke the visa during the validity period- if an applicant does not adhere to the conditions of the visa.

What if my passport expires before the visa validity date?

In case the passport expires before the validity period of the B1/B2 USA visitor visa then an applicant can use the valid visa for travel and admission to the US with the new passport containing the same biographic data. Perhaps, it is important that the applicant should not remove the visa page from the precious passport, but should carry both passports together.

Can I reapply after refusal?

Yes, an applicant can reapply B1/B2 USA visitor visa after rejection without any restrictions i.e. an applicant can reapply as many times as he/she may deem appropriate. However, it is important that before reapplying an applicant should have appropriate evidence and reasons to overcome the basis for the B1/B2 USA visitor visa rejection. Moreover, there is no point in reapplying for more than 2-3 times, if the result is a denial decision. Perhaps, it is better to discuss with an immigration specialist.

Can I reapply within six months of refusal?

Perhaps, this is a general misconception. Apparently, there is no time restriction before reapplying after rejection/denial. For instance, if an applicant gets a refusal on Aug 5, 2019, and then can immediately repeat the process i.e. complete the online application, pay the fee and book the next available interview appointment! Apparently, there are no legal or administrative bindings and no one is stopping the applicant. However, the applicant should realistically evaluate the chances of success. Perhaps, there is no point in getting impatient and making an impetuous decision!

All in all, during the preceding three years, a total of 8.07m, 7.43m and 6.81m USA B-type visas issued. And also 3.18m, 3.01m and 3.17m applications refused. Apparently, during the period there has been a marked decrease (approx 1.26m ) in the of B1/B2 visa issuance.

B1B2 visa statistics 2018

How many applicants get USA b1 business visitor visa?

Perhaps, the US consular offices and embassies nearly make 55K decisions relating to B1 business visit visa every year. Apparently, during the preceding three years, a total of 40K, 39.7K and 38.7K USA B1 business visitor visa issued. And also 14.9K, 15.2K and 14.9K applications refused.

How many applicants get USA b2 tourist visa?

Perhaps, during FY 2018, the number of decisions relating to B2 visit visa has decreased considerably from 99.9K (FY 2017) to 46K (FY 2018). Evidently, during the preceding three years, a total of 43.5K, 42K and 32.4K USA B2 tourist visa issued.

How many applicants get USA b1/b2 combination visa?

Perhaps, the US consular offices and embassies nearly made 8.4m decisions relating to B1/B2 visa during FY 2018. Apparently, during the preceding three years, a total of 6.88m, 6.27m and 5.7m USA B1/B2 visitor visa issued. And also 2.69m, 2.56m and 2.73m applications refused.

B1/B2/BCC combination cards for Mexicans

The B1/B2/border crossing cards are only for Mexican Citizens. Apparently, during the preceding three years, a total of 1.06m, 1.03m and 0.96m USA B1/B2/BCC combination cards issued to Mexican citizens. And also 407K, 373K and 404K applications refused.

B1/B2/BCV combination cards (Lincoln Foil) for Mexicans

B1/B2 and Border Crossing Cards (Lincoln Foil) are only for Mexican Citizens. Apparently, during the preceding three years, a total of 46K, 43K and 69K USA B1/B2/BCV cards (Lincoln Foil) issued to Mexican citizens. And also 7.4K, 3.9K and 10.7K applications refused.

Share of B-type visa in total NIV

Apparently, the overall share of B-type visa in the total US nonimmigrant visas (NIV) issued in 2018 is approx 75%. However, for the 38 countries eligible under the visa waiver program (VWP), the ratio of USA B1/B2 visa in the total NIV is less than 25-40%. Accordingly, the ratio of USA B1/B2 visa, for countries not under the VWP, is usually more than 75%-90%. Perhaps, with a few exceptions such as the Philippines (54.89%), India (61.79%), Jamaica (63.48%) etc where the ratio is less than 75%.

S NoCountry of NationalityB-type visa issued in FY 2018Total NIV issued in FY 2018%age share of B-type visa
1China1,243,5151,464,81084.89%
2Mexico1,047,8351,372,42076.35%
3India622,1261,006,80261.79%
4Brazil582,188641,82090.71%
5Argentina328,408341,28296.23%
6Philippines131,009238,68454.89%
7Colombia212,422235,41090.23%
8Israel170,852186,46191.63%
9Ecuador157,621164,65195.73%
10B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from Nigeria132,316143,78392.02%
11Russia107,166141,56975.70%
12Dominican Republic128,864139,82792.16%
13Vietnam105,818130,88580.85%
14Poland107,759121,18488.92%

15

Great Britain and N Ireland – VWP

29,752

95,908

31.02%

16Peru80,91094,89185.27%
17Saudi Arabia57,46486,13666.71%
18Turkey62,36683,14175.01%
19Indonesia53,94976,78070.26%

20

Japan – VWP

5,648

76,506

7.38%

21

Korea, South – VWP

15,819

74,988

21.10%

22Costa Rica70,30574,24994.69%
23B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from Jamaica46,18772,76363.48%

24

Germany – VWP

22,077

70,560

31.29%

25Hong Kong S. A. R.62,20769,45089.57%
26South Africa52,83468,95076.63%
27Ukraine43,41063,72668.12%
28Thailand43,92962,21870.60%
29Egypt51,87060,43485.83%
30B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from Pakistan48,49457,66584.10%
31Romania39,47954,21672.82%

32

France – VWP

11,364

49,891

22.78%

33Malaysia39,15147,42082.56%
34Guatemala37,42947,26279.19%

35

Australia- VWP

11,253

45,778

24.58%

36El Salvador39,69943,42991.41%
37Honduras32,05136,51887.77%

38

Italy – VWP

9,407

34,670

27.13%

39

Spain – VWP

6,806

33,557

20.28%

40Panama27,23131,33486.91%
41Jordan25,35731,23581.18%

42

China – Taiwan – VWP

6,908

29,244

23.62%

43Venezuela21,41228,54075.02%
44Haiti25,32128,44589.02%
45Trinidad and Tobago24,75626,93791.90%
46Uruguay24,65225,80695.53%
47Bangladesh17,09323,25073.52%

48

Netherlands – VWP

8,145

22,711

35.86%

49Kenya17,51522,47877.92%
50Lebanon19,17821,91187.53%
51Ethiopia16,82920,74481.13%
52Kuwait17,47820,65184.64%
53Bulgaria13,12320,53163.92%
54Nepal16,17020,34079.50%
55Belarus17,16720,06185.57%
56Bolivia18,19320,02990.83%
57Ghana14,71618,91377.81%
58Serbia11,46018,73061.19%
59Kazakhstan13,07218,27471.53%
60B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from United Arab Emirates15,15117,70885.56%
61Croatia11,64916,21371.85%

62

Ireland – VWP

2,486

16,047

15.49%

63Burma7,57115,33549.37%

64

Sweden – VWP

5,229

15,087

34.66%

65Algeria13,67614,81492.32%
66Sri Lanka10,28813,68775.17%
67Albania11,80613,66386.41%
68Morocco10,35913,58276.27%
69Nicaragua10,93512,97084.31%

70

Chile – VWP

2,853

12,774

22.33%

71Paraguay11,13912,61388.31%
72Bahamas, the10,45511,98687.23%
73Barbados10,46710,96695.45%

74

Switzerland – VWP

3,537

10,823

32.68%

75Cameroon8,72410,54582.73%

76

Singapore – VWP

713

10,494

6.79%

77Iraq8,07810,01480.67%
78Uzbekistan7,4139,97074.35%
79Uganda7,2309,93672.77%

80

New Zealand – VWP

2,669

9,889

26.99%

81

Denmark – VWP

2,757

9,559

28.84%

82Congo, DR of the7,4909,23181.14%
83Zimbabwe5,8568,92265.64%
84Mongolia6,2608,90370.31%

85

Belgium – VWP

2,501

8,817

28.37%

86Armenia7,4718,72985.59%

87

Norway – VWP

2,577

8,492

30.35%

88Azerbaijan6,3918,27477.24%
89B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from Canada4078,2454.94%

90

Austria – VWP

2,785

8,109

34.34%

91Montenegro3,9497,65851.57%

92

Greece – VWP

1,811

7,498

24.15%

93

Portugal – VWP

2,450

7,386

33.17%

94Cote d’Ivoire6,0657,29683.13%

95

Czech Republic – VWP

1,739

7,260

23.95%

96Tunisia5,3377,23973.73%
97Palestinian Authority Travel Doc6,3477,06189.89%
98Cuba4,9186,95970.67%
99Angola5,5426,91280.18%
100Macedonia4,3396,91162.78%
101Tanzania5,2356,66678.53%
102Qatar5,2396,63978.91%
103Bosnia and Herzegovina3,9066,55159.62%

104

Hungary – VWP

1,190

6,444

18.47%

105Cambodia4,6736,43172.66%
106Georgia4,2476,33267.07%
107Oman4,1656,11168.16%
108Iran3,0956,01451.46%
109Kosovo4,6285,92578.11%

110

Finland – VWP

915

5,726

15.98%

111Cyprus5,1035,70989.39%
112Suriname5,0975,49592.76%
113Guyana4,4775,22985.62%
114Sudan4,1255,11680.63%

115

Slovakia – VWP

660

4,822

13.69%

116Bahrain3,9654,53987.35%
117Senegal3,3454,46274.97%
118Moldova2,8704,31766.48%
119Belize3,3564,11881.50%
120Fiji3,1773,84582.63%
121Mauritius2,1313,84355.45%

122

Lithuania – VWP

464

3,725

12.46%

123Zambia2,6703,66772.81%
124St Lucia3,2023,65687.58%
125Liberia2,8033,65676.67%
126Macau S.A.R.3,2733,60290.87%
127Rwanda2,3013,33968.91%
128Kyrgyzstan1,9033,27358.14%
129B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from Antigua and Barbuda2,7182,93992.48%
130Mali2,3042,89179.70%
131Afghanistan1,4352,62654.65%
132Grenada2,3352,60789.57%
133Laos1,6832,44568.83%
134St. Vincent and the Grenadines2,0762,39886.57%

135

Latvia – VWP

394

2,362

16.68%

136Cabo Verde1,9882,26387.85%
137Burkina Faso1,6582,26273.30%

138

Iceland – VWP

844

2,249

37.53%

139Mozambique1,6182,24672.04%
140Syria1,7262,13180.99%
141Madagascar1,2122,11757.25%
142Malawi1,3222,03065.12%
143Benin1,4491,93774.81%
144Dominica1,5411,88981.58%
145Tajikistan1,1811,86463.36%
146Togo1,4001,85575.47%
147B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from St. Kitts and Nevis1,6491,79491.92%
148Sierra Leone1,3171,77274.32%
149Guinea1,4111,73781.23%
150Niger1,0481,65163.48%
151Namibia1,1781,63871.92%
152Congo Republic1,1981,58075.82%

153

Estonia – VWP

220

1,547

14.22%

154Botswana9531,43766.32%
155Turkmenistan8751,37263.78%
156Gabon1,0511,35177.79%
157Equatorial Guinea8241,27764.53%

158

Slovenia – VWP

327

1,230

26.59%

159Gambia, the7901,21864.86%
160Samoa9451,19579.08%
161Tonga9631,16282.87%
162Burundi8821,16275.90%
163Yemen5461,12148.71%
164Eritrea8171,07376.14%
165Chad5841,01757.42%
166Libya20992522.59%
167Papua New Guinea53581265.89%
168Bhutan48879961.08%
169Mauritania44976958.39%
170Eswatini- pre Swaziland49372368.19%
171South Sudan36269352.24%
172Kiribati5744112.93%

173

Luxembourg – VWP

127

412

30.83%

174

Malta – VWP

138

399

34.59%

175Djibouti24238762.53%
176Lesotho21136358.13%
177Central African Republic16333648.51%
178B1/B2 USA visitor visa applications from Maldives10227337.36%
179Seychelles12821958.45%
180Somalia3820718.36%

181

Brunei – VWP

22

189

11.64%

182Solomon Islands7916448.17%
183Timor-Leste4716328.83%
184Comoros6513050.00%
185Guinea – Bissau5512942.64%
186Vanuatu5810356.31%
187Tuvalu157619.74%
188Marshall Islands286642.42%
189Sao Tome and Principe176625.76%

190

Liechtenstein – VWP

13

54

24.07%

191Korea, North0450.00%
192Vatican City1422.38%

193

Andorra – VWP

7

41

17.07%

194

Monaco – VWP

3

35

8.57%

195Nauru112740.74%
196Republic of Palau52520.00%
197Fed States of Micronesia2248.33%

198

San Marino – VWP

3

18

16.67%

199Western Sahara00N/A
200*Non-nationality based issuances of B1/B2 USA visitor visa2,0732,64578.37%
201UN Laissez-Passer0940.00%
Total B-type and Other NIVs 20186,811,8789,028,02675.45%

Top

Related Posts:

  1. UK Visit Visa application requirements and assessment 2019
  2. UK Visa Fees 2019/20 for Applications made from outside the UK
  3. Switch Visit Visa UK: can I switch a tourist visa to work visa?
  4. UK Visa India application processing time and refusal rate
  5. UK Visa Fees India 2019: what are the charges in Indian Rupees?
  6. Long Term Visit Visa UK: applying for 2, 5 and 10 years visa
  7. UK Visa Appeal Solicitors: challenge immigration refusal and ban!
  8. How many British citizens living abroad and migrants in the UK?
  9. UK Visa Fees USD and the cost of VFS premium services in the USA!
  10. Marriage Visit Visa UK: Notice of Intention & Civil Partnership
  11. UK Visit Visa Cancelled under Part V9 of Appendix V
  12. UK Visa Fees Lebanon 2019: application charges in Lebanese Pounds
  13. Immigration appeal FAQs, waiting times and success rate!
  14. UK Visit Visa Cancelled under Part V9 of Appendix V
  15. UK visa success rate by country and type of application!
  16. Spouse Visa Accommodation Requirements: support letter templates
  17. UK Visa Refusal Rate by Country 2017: what you need to know?
  18. UK residence card and EEA registration certificate guidance!
  19. Parent Visa UK Requirements: parent of a child visa Appendix FM
  20. Form FLR(IR) – Applications for Extension of Stay in the UK
  21. UK Visa USA 2019: applications, processing times and refusal rate
  22. UK visit visa extension: can I extend my visa beyond 6 months?
  23. Multiple Entry Visa Rules: 180 days per visit for type C visa!
  24. Innovator Visa UK 2019: guidance, requirements and endorsement!
  25. Spouse Visa ILR Requirements: Set (M) guidance notes 2019