Business Immigration UK- Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa Requirements

Business Immigration UK | Tier 1 Entrepreneur

Requirements and Immigration Rules

Tier 1 Entrepreneur immigration route to the UK was introduced by HM Government UK in 2008.

UK Visa Blog Immigration, Settlement, Refusal, Appeal Solicitors

Tier 1 Entrepreneur – UK Business Immigration

If you wish to apply for Tier-1 Entrepreneur from outside of UK, then the Main Applicant needs to score a Minimum of Ninety-Five (95) Points i.e. Seventy-Five (75) Points are allocated for having Entrepreneurial Funds, Ten (10) Points for Maintenace Funds, and Ten (10) for English Language Skills.

The initial entry clearance is for three (3) years and four (4) months, and afterward an Extension Application for two years (2) years can be made. Therefore, after a period of five (5) years, an applicant can apply for an Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR). And eventually for British Citizenship.

Tier 1 Entrepreneur | Requirements and Immigration Rules

If you are planning to apply for Tier 1 Entrepreneur Initial Application, Extension or indefinite leave to remain then following the posts of UK Visa Blog may be of interest to you:

Back to Top

AMP | UK Business Immigration Tier 1 Entrepreneur